Combo meals
Peri Peri Combo Meal
Full peri peri chicken, 3 wings, 2 strips, 2 fries and 2 cans of drink
£17.00
OrderMini Combo
Half chicken + 1 strip, 2 wings + 1 chips, fries and drink
£13.00
OrderFamily Meal
Full peri peri chicken, any large pizza, 4 peri peri strips and wings, 1 rice, 2 fries, 1 coleslaw and a bottle of drink
£35.00
Order
Peri peri chicken and wings
Peri Peri Hot, Medium, Lemon & Herbs, Mango & Herbs or Sriracha. Meals come with fries and a can.
Peri Peri Chicken
- On its ownMeal
- Half ChickenHalf a peri peri chicken£6.00£7.50
- Full ChickenA whole peri peri chicken£10.00£12.00
- Peri Peri Wings (6)Six wings£6.00£7.00
- Peri Peri Wings (10)Ten wings£7.00£8.50
- Peri Peri Strips (4)Four chicken strips£6.00£7.50
- Boneless Thigh (4)Four boneless thighs£6.50£8.00
Wild West Wings
- On its ownMeal
- 5 Pcs Honey WingsFive wings in honey£5.99£8.99
- 5 Pcs Jerk WingsFive wings in jerk spice£5.99£8.99
- 5 Pcs Sriracha WingsFive wings in sriracha£5.99£8.99
Pizza
Handmade on site. Extra toppings 80p on a 10", £1.50 on a 14" or 16".
- 10"14"16"
- MargheritaCheese and tomato£7.00£8.00£10.00
- VegiRed onion, mushrooms, green peppers, sweetcorn£7.80£9.50£13.00
- Vegi HotMushroom, onion, sweetcorn, peppers, chillies£7.80£9.50£13.00
- HawaiianHam and pineapple£7.80£9.50£13.00
- Pepperoni PassionDouble cheese, double pepperoni£7.80£9.50£13.00
- Chicken TikkaChicken tikka and onion£9.00£10.50£13.00
- Tandoori Chicken HotTandoori chicken, onion, mushrooms, peppers, jalapenos, chillies£9.00£10.50£13.00
- 10"14"16"
- ShawarmaLebanese chicken, onion, olives, jalapenos£9.00£10.50£13.00
- Meat FeastPepperoni, chicken, ham and beef£9.00£10.50£13.00
- Hot & SpicySpicy beef, jalapeno and onion£9.00£10.50£13.00
- Peri Peri ChickenPeri peri chicken, onion, green pepper£9.00£10.50£13.00
- BBQ DeluxeBBQ base, BBQ chicken, lamb and onion£9.00£10.50£13.00
- Castle Grill SpecialLamb, chicken tikka, meatballs, onions, sweetcorn£9.00£11.00£14.00
- Half & HalfTwo halves of your choice14" £11.0016" £13.00
- French Stick Garlic BreadGarlic bread on a French stick£3.50
Kebabs and sizzlers
Kebabs on fresh naan or chips with salad and sauce. Sizzlers with chips or rice.
Kebabs
- Chicken Shawarma KebabChicken shawarmaSmall £7.00Large £9.50
- Chicken Tikka KebabChicken tikkaSmall £7.00Large £9.50
- Lamb Shish KebabLamb shish£10.00
- Masala Fish Fried (Cod)Masala fried cod£7.00
- Grilled Fish (Cod)Grilled cod£9.00
- Shish & Tikka MixLamb shish and chicken tikka£11.00
- Shish & ShawarmaLamb shish and chicken shawarma£11.00
- Tikka & ShawarmaChicken tikka and shawarma£11.00
- Shish, Shawarma & TikkaAll three meats£13.00
Sizzler Kebabs
- Chicken SizzlerChicken strips, onions, peppers£8.50
- Beef SizzlerBeef strips, onions, peppers£9.50
- Mix Sizzler (Beef & Chicken)Beef and chicken strips£10.00
- Fish Sizzler (Cod)Cod, onions, peppers£9.00
Donner roll ups
100% lamb or chicken donner. £7.99 each.
- CowboyCheese, crispy onion, BBQ and hot sauce£7.99
- Swiss MushroomsSwiss cheese, grilled mushrooms and onion£7.99
- Big DaddyMozzarella, cheddar, steak and hot sauce£7.99
- Spicy RangerJalapenos, olives, peppers, ranger sauce£7.99
- Lamb ParmesanThree cheeses and garlic sauce£7.99
- Cheesy PhillyCheese, peppers, steak and buffalo sauce£7.99
Pittas, wraps and paninis
With salad and your choice of sauce. Wraps: add fries and a can for £2.50.
Pocket Pittas
- Chicken Shawarma PittaChicken shawarma in pitta£6.50
- Chicken Tikka PittaChicken tikka in pitta£6.50
- Lamb Shish PittaLamb shish in pitta£8.50
- Peri Peri Breast in PittaPeri peri chicken breast£6.50
- Peri Peri Strips in PittaPeri peri chicken strips£6.50
Wraps and Paninis
- Chicken Shawarma WrapChicken shawarma£5.50
- Peri Peri Chicken WrapPeri peri chicken£5.50
- Chicken Sizzler WrapChicken sizzler£5.50
- Beef Sizzler WrapBeef sizzler£7.00
Burgers
Handmade on site. Add fries and a can for £2.50.
- Philly Steak BurgerChargrilled steak, peppers and onions£8.00
- Castle BurgerCheese burger, fried onions, relish£7.50
- The Heavy WeightCastle burger with peri peri chicken breast£8.50
- Castle King BurgerDouble cheese burger, fried onions, relish£8.50
- Mexican BurgerJalapenos, pineapple, salad, relish£8.50
- Crispy Chicken FilletLettuce and mayo£7.50
- Grilled Chicken BurgerChicken fillet, lettuce and mayo£7.50
- Peri Peri Chicken BurgerChicken fillet, lettuce and mayo£7.50
- Veg BurgerLettuce and ketchup£7.50
- Mother Clucker BurgerButtermilk chicken, hash brown, turkey rashersSingle £9.00Double £9.99
- Stacker BurgerPhilly steak and chicken, cheese, ranger sauceSingle £8.00Double £9.50
- Smokin BurgerCheese, lettuce, relish, caramelised onionsSingle £5.99Double £7.99
Loaded fries and rice boxes
Loaded fries £8.99. Swap to curly fries or potato wedges for £2.
Loaded Fries
- Peri LoadedPeri peri breast, periaise sauce£8.99
- Fried Chicken LoadedCrispy fried chicken, sriracha mayo£8.99
- Shawarma LoadedShawarma, buffalo sauce£8.99
- Minced LoadedFresh mince, ranger sauce£8.99
- Beef Sizzler LoadedBeef sizzler, buffalo sauce£8.99
- Chicken Sizzler LoadedChicken sizzler, ranger sauce£8.99
Rice Boxes
- Rice BoxPeri peri rice, your wayOn its own £4.99Meal £7.99
- Rice Mix BoxSizzler rice, three ways£9.99
Sides, dips and drinks
Sides
ChipsChipsSmall £3.00Large £4.00
Chips & CheeseChips topped with cheeseSmall £4.00Large £5.00- 6 Nuggets with ChipsSix nuggets and chips£4.50
- 6 Mozzarella SticksSix mozzarella sticks£4.00
- 6 Jalapeno SticksSix jalapeno sticks£4.00
- Chicken PopcornBite-size fried chicken£5.00
Onion RingsBattered onion rings£2.00- ColeslawA pot of coleslaw£2.00
- Potato WedgesSeasoned potato wedges£3.00
RiceA portion of rice£3.00
Salads and dips
- Peri Peri Chicken SaladPeri peri chicken on salad£6.50
- Veg & Tuna SaladMixed salad with tuna£6.50
Veg SaladMixed salad£6.00
DipsKetchup, Mayo, Mint Sauce, Chilli Sauce, Peri Peri (Hot), Lemon & Herbs, Mango & Lime, BBQ50p
Drinks
- CanA can of soft drink£1.00
- 500ml BottleA 500ml bottle£1.50
- Large BottleA large bottle£2.50
- WaterBottled water£1.00
Gelato, shakes and desserts
Special shakes £6.50, sundaes £6.00, cookie dough £6.00. Classic milkshakes too (Aero Mint, Bounty, Dairy Milk, Oreo, Ferrero Rocher, Kinder Bueno, Skittles, Snickers, Munchies): ask in store.
Gelato
- 1 scoop2 scoops3 scoops
- GelatoPick your scoops£2.00£3.00£4.00
Special Shakes
- Bubblegum Lover ShakeBubblegum gelato and Oreo£6.50
- Minted Baby ShakeAero mint and chocolate mint gelato£6.50
- King Rocher ShakeFerrero Rocher and Kinder Bueno£6.50
- Millionaire MilkshakeFerrero Rocher, banana, vanilla gelato£6.50
- Diamond Star ShakeKinder Bueno and vanilla gelato£6.50
- Superman ShakeBubblegum and strawberry gelato£6.50
- Choco Rush ShakeFlake, Kit Kat and whipped cream£6.50
- Go Bananas ShakeBanana, Kinder Bueno, vanilla gelato£6.50
- Cookies & Cream ShakeCookies and cream gelato, whipped cream£6.50
Sundaes
- Strawberry SundaeStrawberry gelato, strawberries, wafer£6.00
- Chocolate SundaeChocolate gelato, sauce, whipped cream£6.00
- Bubblegum SundaeBubblegum gelato and sauce, wafer£6.00
- Oreo SundaeCookies and cream gelato, Oreo£6.00
- Rocher Rollercoaster SundaeFerrero Rocher gelato, Nutella£6.00
Cookie Dough
- Cookie DoughWarm cookie dough, vanilla gelato£6.00